Consumer Staples · Packaged Foods & Meats
Kraft Heinz: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2025, Kraft Heinz had revenue of $24.9B, up 3.1% a year on average since 2015, and a net loss of $5.85B. It paid a dividend of $1.60 a share. It has 51% more shares than in 2015.
Revenue, fiscal 2025
average annual revenue growth since 2015 · −3.5% vs 2024
- Ticker
- KHC · NYSE
- Sector
- Consumer Staples
- Sub-industry
- Packaged Foods & Meats
- Headquarters
- Chicago, Illinois; Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Founded
- 2015 (1869)
- In the S&P 500 since
- July 6, 2015
- Latest fiscal year
- 2025, ended December 27, 2025
- SEC filer
- Kraft Heinz Co · CIK 0001637459
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $10.9B in 2014 to $24.9B in 2025. Net loss in 2018, 2025.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from −$0.34 in 2015 to −$4.93 in 2025.
Dividends per share
Not raised in 2025. Ten-year growth: −0.6% a year.
Shares outstanding
51.0% more shares in 2025 than in 2015 (786M → 1.19B): new shares outweighed buybacks.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $3.66B in 2025, 14.7% of revenue. Negative in 2017.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24.9B | −$5.85B | −23.4% | −$4.93 | $1.60 | 1.19B | $4.46B | $801M | $3.66B |
| 2024 | $25.8B | $2.74B | 10.6% | $2.26 | $1.60 | 1.22B | $4.18B | $1.02B | $3.16B |
| 2023 | $26.6B | $2.85B | 10.7% | $2.31 | $1.60 | 1.24B | $3.98B | $1.01B | $2.96B |
| 2022 | $26.5B | $2.36B | 8.9% | $1.91 | $1.60 | 1.24B | $2.47B | $916M | $1.55B |
| 2021 | $26B | $1.01B | 3.9% | $0.82 | $1.60 | 1.24B | $5.36B | $905M | $4.46B |
| 2020 | $26.2B | $356M | 1.4% | $0.29 | $1.60 | 1.23B | $4.93B | $596M | $4.33B |
| 2019 | $25B | $1.94B | 7.7% | $1.58 | $1.60 | 1.22B | $3.55B | $768M | $2.78B |
| 2018 | $26.3B | −$10.2B | −38.8% | −$8.36 | $2.50 | 1.22B | $2.57B | $826M | $1.75B |
| 2017 | $26.1B | $10.9B | 42.0% | $8.91 | $2.45 | 1.23B | $501M | $1.19B | −$693M |
| 2016 | $26.3B | $3.6B | 13.7% | $2.78 | $2.35 | 1.23B | $2.65B | $1.25B | $1.4B |
| 2015 | $18.3B | $634M | 3.5% | −$0.34 | $1.70 | 786M | $1.27B | $648M | $624M |
| 2014 | $10.9B | $657M | 6.0% | — | — | — | $2.14B | $399M | $1.74B |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- The share count goes from 377M in 2014 to 786M in 2015, far more than buybacks or new shares explain — usually an IPO, a reverse split or a reorganization that the data are not adjusted for. Per-share figures and share counts before 2015 are therefore left out.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Packaged Foods & Meats companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.