Information Technology · Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
Everpure: revenue, profit and cash flow
In fiscal 2026, Everpure had revenue of $3.66B, up 23.6% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $188M (5.1% of revenue).
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +15.6% vs 2025
- Ticker
- P · NYSE
- Sector
- Information Technology
- Sub-industry
- Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
- Headquarters
- Santa Clara, California
- Founded
- 2009
- In the S&P 500 since
- September 21, 2026
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended February 1, 2026
- SEC filer
- Everpure, Inc. · CIK 0001474432
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $42.7M in 2014 to $3.66B in 2026. Net loss in 2014–2022.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from −$1.14 in 2017 to $0.55 in 2026.
Shares outstanding
From 195M in 2017 to 343M in 2026.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $616M in 2026, 16.8% of revenue. Negative in 2014–2017.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3.66B | $188M | 5.1% | $0.55 | 343M | $880M | $264M | $616M |
| 2025 | $3.17B | $107M | 3.4% | $0.31 | 343M | $754M | $227M | $527M |
| 2024 | $2.83B | $61.3M | 2.2% | $0.19 | 333M | $678M | $195M | $483M |
| 2023 | $2.75B | $73.1M | 2.7% | $0.23 | 339M | $767M | $158M | $609M |
| 2022 | $2.18B | −$143M | −6.6% | −$0.50 | 286M | $410M | $102M | $308M |
| 2021 | $1.68B | −$282M | −16.7% | −$1.05 | 268M | $188M | $95M | $92.7M |
| 2020 | $1.64B | −$201M | −12.2% | −$0.79 | 253M | $190M | $87.8M | $102M |
| 2019 | $1.36B | −$178M | −13.1% | −$0.77 | 232M | $164M | $100M | $64.2M |
| 2018 | $1.02B | −$160M | −15.6% | −$0.76 | 212M | $72.8M | $65.1M | $7.7M |
| 2017 | $739M | −$222M | −30.0% | −$1.14 | 195M | −$14.4M | $76.8M | −$91.1M |
| 2016 | $440M | −$214M | −48.5% | — | — | −$7.86M | $39.4M | −$47.2M |
| 2015 | $174M | −$183M | −105.0% | — | — | −$144M | $42.2M | −$186M |
| 2014 | $42.7M | −$78.6M | −183.8% | — | — | −$67.2M | $12.3M | −$79.5M |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- The share count goes from 82.5M in 2016 to 195M in 2017, far more than buybacks or new shares explain — usually an IPO, a reverse split or a reorganization that the data are not adjusted for. Per-share figures and share counts before 2017 are therefore left out.
- No dividends per share in the filings data. Usually that means no dividend, but some companies report theirs in a form the data do not capture.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.