Information Technology · Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
Dell Technologies: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2026, Dell Technologies had revenue of $114B, up 8.4% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $5.94B (5.2% of revenue). Its dividend per share has gone up 3 years in a row, to $2.10.
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +18.8% vs 2025
- Ticker
- DELL · NYSE
- Sector
- Information Technology
- Sub-industry
- Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals
- Headquarters
- Round Rock, Texas
- Founded
- 2016
- In the S&P 500 since
- September 23, 2024
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended January 30, 2026
- SEC filer
- Dell Technologies Inc. · CIK 0001571996
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $54.1B in 2015 to $114B in 2026. Net loss in 2015–2019.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $6.03 in 2020 to $8.68 in 2026.
Dividends per share
Raised 3 years in a row, every year from 2024 to 2026.
Shares outstanding
From 751M in 2020 to 684M in 2026.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $8.55B in 2026, 7.5% of revenue.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $114B | $5.94B | 5.2% | $8.68 | $2.10 | 684M | $11.2B | $2.63B | $8.55B |
| 2025 | $95.6B | $4.59B | 4.8% | $6.38 | $1.78 | 720M | $4.52B | $2.65B | $1.87B |
| 2024 | $88.4B | $3.39B | 3.8% | $4.60 | $1.48 | 736M | $8.68B | $2.76B | $5.92B |
| 2023 | $102B | $2.44B | 2.4% | $3.24 | $1.32 | 753M | $3.56B | $3.0B | $562M |
| 2022 | $101B | $5.56B | 5.5% | — | — | 791M | $10.3B | $2.8B | $7.51B |
| 2021 | $86.7B | $3.25B | 3.7% | $4.22 | — | 767M | $11.4B | $2.08B | $9.32B |
| 2020 | $84.8B | $4.62B | 5.4% | $6.03 | — | 751M | $9.29B | $2.58B | $6.71B |
| 2019 | $90.6B | −$2.31B | −2.5% | — | — | — | $6.99B | $1.5B | $5.49B |
| 2018 | $79B | −$2.85B | −3.6% | — | — | — | $6.84B | $1.21B | $5.63B |
| 2017 | $62.2B | −$1.17B | −1.9% | — | — | — | $2.37B | $699M | $1.67B |
| 2016 | $50.9B | −$1.1B | −2.2% | — | — | — | $2.16B | $482M | $1.68B |
| 2015 | $54.1B | −$1.22B | −2.3% | — | — | — | $2.55B | $478M | $2.07B |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Technology Hardware, Storage & Peripherals companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.