Real Estate · Multi-Family Residential REITs
Vivmark Residential: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2025, Vivmark Residential had revenue of $3.09B, up 1.2% a year on average since 2015, and net income of $1.12B (36.2% of revenue). Its dividend per share has gone up 3 years in a row, to $2.77.
Revenue, fiscal 2025
average annual revenue growth since 2015 · +3.8% vs 2024
- Ticker
- VMRK · NYSE
- Sector
- Real Estate
- Sub-industry
- Multi-Family Residential REITs
- Headquarters
- Chicago, Illinois
- Founded
- 1969
- In the S&P 500 since
- December 3, 2001
- Latest fiscal year
- 2025, ended December 31, 2025
- SEC filer
- Vivmark Residential · CIK 0000906107
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $1.82B in 2007 to $3.09B in 2025.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $3.40 in 2007 to $2.94 in 2025. Ten-year growth: 2.2% a year.
Dividends per share
Raised 3 years in a row, every year from 2023 to 2025. Ten-year growth: 2.3% a year.
Shares outstanding
2.6% more shares in 2025 than in 2015 (381M → 390M): new shares outweighed buybacks.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3.09B | $1.12B | 36.2% | $2.94 | $2.77 | 390M | — | — | — |
| 2024 | $2.98B | $1.04B | 34.8% | $2.72 | $2.70 | 391M | — | — | — |
| 2023 | $2.87B | $835M | 29.1% | $2.20 | $2.65 | 391M | — | — | — |
| 2022 | $3.09B | $777M | 25.1% | $2.05 | $2.50 | 389M | — | — | — |
| 2021 | $2.46B | $1.33B | 54.1% | $3.54 | — | 388M | — | — | — |
| 2020 | $2.57B | $914M | 35.5% | $2.45 | — | 386M | — | — | — |
| 2019 | $2.7B | $970M | 35.9% | $2.60 | — | 386M | $1.46B | $178M | $1.28B |
| 2018 | $2.58B | $658M | 25.5% | $1.77 | $2.16 | 384M | $1.36B | $189M | $1.17B |
| 2017 | $2.47B | $603M | 24.4% | $1.63 | $2.02 | 383M | $1.27B | $203M | $1.06B |
| 2016 | $2.43B | $4.29B | 176.9% | $11.68 | $13.02 | 382M | $1.21B | $172M | $1.04B |
| 2015 | $2.74B | $870M | 31.7% | $2.36 | $2.21 | 381M | $1.36B | $182M | $1.17B |
| 2014 | $2.61B | $631M | 24.1% | $1.73 | $2.00 | 378M | $1.32B | $186M | $1.14B |
| 2013 | $2.39B | $1.83B | 76.7% | $5.16 | $1.85 | 354M | $869M | $136M | $733M |
| 2012 | $1.75B | $842M | 48.2% | $2.71 | $1.78 | 320M | $1.05B | $153M | $893M |
| 2011 | $1.53B | $894M | 58.6% | $2.98 | $1.58 | 295M | $800M | $144M | $656M |
| 2010 | $1.67B | $284M | 16.9% | $0.95 | $1.47 | 283M | $726M | $2.99M | $723M |
| 2009 | $1.64B | $362M | 22.1% | $1.27 | $1.64 | 274M | $671M | $2.03M | $669M |
| 2008 | $1.98B | $408M | 20.6% | $1.46 | $1.93 | 270M | $755M | $2.33M | $753M |
| 2007 | $1.82B | $980M | 53.7% | $3.40 | $1.87 | 279M | $793M | $7.7M | $786M |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- REITs are usually judged by funds from operations (FFO), which is not in the filings data; their net income is after depreciation of the properties.
- Capital expenditure: no figures after 2019 in the data.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Multi-Family Residential REITs companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.