Consumer Discretionary · Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
Tapestry: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2026, Tapestry had revenue of $8.0B, up 5.9% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $1.53B (19.1% of revenue). It paid a dividend of $1.60 a share. It has 25% fewer shares than in 2016.
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +14.2% vs 2025
- Ticker
- TPR · NYSE
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Sub-industry
- Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
- Headquarters
- New York City, New York
- Founded
- 2017
- In the S&P 500 since
- September 1, 2004
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended June 27, 2026
- SEC filer
- Tapestry, Inc. · CIK 0001116132
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $3.18B in 2008 to $8.0B in 2026. Net loss in 2020.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $2.17 in 2008 to $7.27 in 2026. Ten-year growth: 16.0% a year.
Dividends per share
Raised 1 year in a row, every year from 2026 to 2026. Ten-year growth: 1.7% a year.
Shares outstanding
24.7% fewer shares in 2026 than in 2016 (279M → 210M): buybacks outweighed new shares.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $1.81B in 2026, 22.6% of revenue.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8.0B | $1.53B | 19.1% | $7.27 | $1.60 | 210M | $1.98B | $166M | $1.81B |
| 2025 | $7.01B | $183M | 2.6% | $0.82 | $1.40 | 222M | $1.22B | $123M | $1.09B |
| 2024 | $6.67B | $816M | 12.2% | $3.50 | $1.40 | 233M | $1.26B | $109M | $1.15B |
| 2023 | $6.66B | $936M | 14.1% | $3.88 | $1.20 | 241M | $975M | $184M | $791M |
| 2022 | $6.68B | $856M | 12.8% | $3.17 | $1.00 | 270M | $853M | $93.9M | $759M |
| 2021 | $5.75B | $834M | 14.5% | $2.95 | $0.00 | 283M | $1.32B | $116M | $1.21B |
| 2020 | $4.96B | −$652M | −13.1% | −$2.34 | $1.01 | 279M | $407M | $205M | $202M |
| 2019 | $6.03B | $643M | 10.7% | $2.21 | $1.35 | 291M | $792M | $274M | $518M |
| 2018 | $5.88B | $398M | 6.8% | $1.38 | $1.35 | 289M | $998M | $267M | $730M |
| 2017 | $4.49B | $591M | 13.2% | $2.09 | $1.35 | 283M | $854M | $283M | $571M |
| 2016 | $4.49B | $460M | 10.3% | $1.65 | $1.35 | 279M | $759M | $396M | $362M |
| 2015 | $4.19B | $402M | 9.6% | $1.45 | $1.35 | 277M | $937M | $199M | $738M |
| 2014 | $4.81B | $781M | 16.3% | $2.79 | $1.35 | 280M | $985M | $220M | $766M |
| 2013 | $5.08B | $1.03B | 20.4% | $3.61 | $1.24 | 286M | $1.41B | $241M | $1.17B |
| 2012 | $4.76B | $1.04B | 21.8% | $3.53 | $0.98 | 294M | $1.22B | $184M | $1.04B |
| 2011 | $4.16B | $881M | 21.2% | $2.92 | $0.68 | 302M | $1.03B | $148M | $886M |
| 2010 | $3.61B | $735M | 20.4% | $2.33 | — | 316M | $991M | $81.1M | $910M |
| 2009 | $3.23B | $623M | 19.3% | $1.91 | — | 326M | $809M | $137M | $672M |
| 2008 | $3.18B | $783M | 24.6% | $2.17 | — | 360M | $923M | $175M | $749M |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.