Consumer Discretionary · Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
Ralph Lauren: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2026, Ralph Lauren had revenue of $8.11B, up 0.9% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $941M (11.6% of revenue). It paid a dividend of $3.65 a share. It has 27% fewer shares than in 2016.
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +14.6% vs 2025
- Ticker
- RL · NYSE
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Sub-industry
- Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
- Headquarters
- New York City, New York
- Founded
- 1967
- In the S&P 500 since
- February 2, 2007
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended March 28, 2026
- SEC filer
- Ralph Lauren Corp · CIK 0001037038
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $4.82B in 2009 to $8.11B in 2026. Net loss in 2017, 2021.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $4.01 in 2009 to $15.11 in 2026. Ten-year growth: 12.6% a year.
Dividends per share
Raised 2 years in a row, every year from 2025 to 2026. Ten-year growth: 6.2% a year.
Shares outstanding
27.5% fewer shares in 2026 than in 2016 (85.9M → 62.3M): buybacks outweighed new shares.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8.11B | $941M | 11.6% | $15.11 | $3.65 | 62.3M | — | — | — |
| 2025 | $7.08B | $743M | 10.5% | $11.61 | $3.30 | 64M | $1.24B | $216M | $1.02B |
| 2024 | $6.63B | $646M | 9.7% | $9.71 | $3.00 | 66.5M | $1.07B | $165M | $905M |
| 2023 | $6.44B | $523M | 8.1% | $7.58 | $3.00 | 69M | $411M | $218M | $194M |
| 2022 | $6.22B | $600M | 9.7% | $8.07 | $2.75 | 74.3M | $716M | $167M | $549M |
| 2021 | $4.4B | −$121M | −2.8% | −$1.65 | $0.00 | 73.5M | $381M | $108M | $273M |
| 2020 | $6.16B | $384M | 6.2% | $4.98 | $2.75 | 77.2M | $755M | $270M | $484M |
| 2019 | $6.31B | $431M | 6.8% | $5.27 | $2.50 | 81.7M | $784M | $198M | $586M |
| 2018 | $6.18B | $163M | 2.6% | $1.97 | $2.00 | 82.5M | $975M | $162M | $814M |
| 2017 | $6.65B | −$99.3M | −1.5% | −$1.20 | $2.00 | 82.7M | $953M | $284M | $669M |
| 2016 | $7.41B | $396M | 5.4% | $4.62 | $2.00 | 85.9M | $1.02B | $418M | $599M |
| 2015 | $7.62B | $702M | 9.2% | $7.88 | $1.85 | 89.1M | $893M | $391M | $502M |
| 2014 | $7.45B | $776M | 10.4% | $8.43 | $1.70 | 92M | $907M | $390M | $517M |
| 2013 | $6.95B | $750M | 10.8% | $8.00 | $1.60 | 93.7M | $1.02B | $276M | $743M |
| 2012 | $6.86B | $681M | 9.9% | $7.13 | $0.80 | 95.5M | $885M | $272M | $613M |
| 2011 | $5.66B | $568M | 10.0% | $5.75 | $0.50 | 98.7M | $689M | $255M | $434M |
| 2010 | $4.98B | $480M | 9.6% | $4.73 | $0.30 | 101M | $906M | $201M | $705M |
| 2009 | $4.82B | $406M | 8.4% | $4.01 | $0.20 | 101M | $774M | $185M | $589M |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- Capital expenditure: no figures after 2025 in the data.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.