Consumer Discretionary · Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
Lululemon Athletica: revenue, profit and cash flow
In fiscal 2026, Lululemon Athletica had revenue of $11.1B, up 18.3% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $1.58B (14.2% of revenue). It has 15% fewer shares than in 2016.
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +4.9% vs 2025
- Ticker
- LULU · Nasdaq
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Sub-industry
- Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods
- Headquarters
- Vancouver, Canada
- Founded
- 1998
- In the S&P 500 since
- October 18, 2023
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended February 1, 2026
- SEC filer
- lululemon athletica inc. · CIK 0001397187
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $353M in 2009 to $11.1B in 2026.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $0.28 in 2009 to $13.26 in 2026. Ten-year growth: 21.5% a year.
Shares outstanding
15.3% fewer shares in 2026 than in 2016 (141M → 119M): buybacks outweighed new shares.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $922M in 2026, 8.3% of revenue.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11.1B | $1.58B | 14.2% | $13.26 | 119M | $1.6B | $681M | $922M |
| 2025 | $10.6B | $1.81B | 17.1% | $14.64 | 124M | $2.27B | $689M | $1.58B |
| 2024 | $9.62B | $1.55B | 16.1% | $12.20 | 127M | $2.3B | $652M | $1.64B |
| 2023 | $8.11B | $855M | 10.5% | $6.68 | 128M | $966M | $639M | $328M |
| 2022 | $6.26B | $975M | 15.6% | $7.49 | 130M | $1.39B | $395M | $995M |
| 2021 | $4.4B | $589M | 13.4% | $4.50 | 131M | $803M | $229M | $574M |
| 2020 | $3.98B | $646M | 16.2% | $4.93 | 131M | $669M | $283M | $386M |
| 2019 | $3.29B | $484M | 14.7% | $3.61 | 134M | $743M | $226M | $517M |
| 2018 | $2.65B | $259M | 9.8% | $1.90 | 136M | $489M | $158M | $331M |
| 2017 | $2.34B | $303M | 12.9% | $2.21 | 137M | $386M | $150M | $237M |
| 2016 | $2.06B | $266M | 12.9% | $1.89 | 141M | $298M | $143M | $154M |
| 2015 | $1.8B | $239M | 13.3% | $1.66 | 144M | $314M | $120M | $195M |
| 2014 | $1.59B | $280M | 17.6% | $1.91 | 146M | $278M | $106M | $172M |
| 2013 | $1.37B | $271M | 19.7% | $1.85 | 146M | $280M | $93.2M | $187M |
| 2012 | $1.0B | $184M | 18.4% | $1.27 | 145M | $204M | $117M | $87M |
| 2011 | $712M | $122M | 17.1% | $0.85 | 144M | $180M | $30.4M | $150M |
| 2010 | $453M | $58.3M | 12.9% | $0.41 | 142M | $118M | $15.5M | $102M |
| 2009 | $353M | $39.4M | 11.1% | $0.28 | 142M | $46.4M | $40.5M | $5.91M |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
Stock splits
Found in the filings; per-share figures and share counts on this page are on today’s share basis.
- 2-for-1 split · first reflected in a filing of September 9, 2011
About these figures
- No dividends per share in the filings data. Usually that means no dividend, but some companies report theirs in a form the data do not capture.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Apparel, Accessories & Luxury Goods companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.