Industrials · Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components
Parker Hannifin: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2026, Parker Hannifin had revenue of $21.5B, up 6.6% a year on average since 2016, and net income of $3.65B (17.0% of revenue). Its dividend per share has gone up 9 years in a row, to $7.40. It has 6% fewer shares than in 2016.
Revenue, fiscal 2026
average annual revenue growth since 2016 · +8.3% vs 2025
- Ticker
- PH · NYSE
- Sector
- Industrials
- Sub-industry
- Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components
- Headquarters
- Cleveland, Ohio
- Founded
- 1917
- In the S&P 500 since
- November 30, 1985
- Latest fiscal year
- 2026, ended June 30, 2026
- SEC filer
- Parker-Hannifin Corp · CIK 0000076334
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $12.1B in 2008 to $21.5B in 2026.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $5.53 in 2008 to $28.48 in 2026. Ten-year growth: 17.1% a year.
Dividends per share
Raised 9 years in a row, every year from 2018 to 2026.
Shares outstanding
6.4% fewer shares in 2026 than in 2016 (137M → 128M): buybacks outweighed new shares.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $3.9B in 2026, 18.2% of revenue.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $21.5B | $3.65B | 17.0% | $28.48 | $7.40 | 128M | $4.36B | $459M | $3.9B |
| 2025 | $19.9B | $3.53B | 17.8% | $27.12 | $6.69 | 130M | $3.78B | $435M | $3.34B |
| 2024 | $19.9B | $2.84B | 14.3% | $21.84 | $6.07 | 130M | $3.38B | $400M | $2.98B |
| 2023 | $19.1B | $2.08B | 10.9% | $16.04 | $5.47 | 130M | $2.98B | $381M | $2.6B |
| 2022 | $15.9B | $1.32B | 8.3% | $10.09 | $4.42 | 130M | $2.44B | $230M | $2.21B |
| 2021 | $14.3B | $1.75B | 12.2% | $13.35 | $3.67 | 131M | $2.58B | $210M | $2.37B |
| 2020 | $13.7B | $1.2B | 8.8% | $9.26 | $3.52 | 130M | $2.07B | $233M | $1.84B |
| 2019 | $14.3B | $1.52B | 10.6% | $11.57 | $3.16 | 132M | $1.73B | $195M | $1.54B |
| 2018 | $14.3B | $1.06B | 7.4% | $7.83 | $2.74 | 135M | $1.6B | $248M | $1.35B |
| 2017 | $12B | $983M | 8.2% | $7.25 | $2.58 | 136M | $1.3B | $204M | $1.1B |
| 2016 | $11.4B | $807M | 7.1% | $5.89 | — | 137M | $1.21B | $149M | $1.06B |
| 2015 | $12.7B | $1.01B | 8.0% | $6.97 | $2.37 | 145M | $1.36B | $216M | $1.15B |
| 2014 | $13.2B | $1.04B | 7.9% | $6.87 | $1.86 | 151M | $1.39B | $216M | $1.17B |
| 2013 | $13B | $948M | 7.3% | $6.26 | $1.70 | 152M | $1.19B | $266M | $925M |
| 2012 | $13.1B | $1.15B | 8.8% | $7.45 | $1.54 | 155M | $1.53B | $219M | $1.31B |
| 2011 | $12.3B | $1.05B | 8.5% | $6.37 | $1.25 | 165M | $1.17B | $207M | $960M |
| 2010 | $9.99B | $554M | 5.5% | $3.40 | $1.01 | 163M | $1.22B | $129M | $1.09B |
| 2009 | $10.3B | $509M | 4.9% | $3.13 | $1.00 | 163M | $1.13B | $271M | $858M |
| 2008 | $12.1B | $949M | 7.8% | $5.53 | $0.84 | 172M | $1.32B | $280M | $1.04B |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Industrial Machinery & Supplies & Components companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.