Real Estate · Hotel & Resort REITs
Vici Properties: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2025, Vici Properties had revenue of $4.01B, up 26.7% a year on average since 2020, and net income of $2.78B (69.3% of revenue). Its dividend per share has gone up 7 years in a row, to $1.76.
Revenue, fiscal 2025
average annual revenue growth since 2020 · +4.1% vs 2024
- Ticker
- VICI · NYSE
- Sector
- Real Estate
- Sub-industry
- Hotel & Resort REITs
- Headquarters
- New York City, New York
- Founded
- 2017
- In the S&P 500 since
- June 8, 2022
- Latest fiscal year
- 2025, ended December 31, 2025
- SEC filer
- Vici Properties Inc. · CIK 0001705696
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $188M in 2017 to $4.01B in 2025.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $1.43 in 2018 to $2.61 in 2025.
Dividends per share
Raised every year in the data: 7 years in a row, from 2019 to 2025.
Shares outstanding
From 370M in 2017 to 1.07B in 2025.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $2.51B in 2025, 62.6% of revenue.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4.01B | $2.78B | 69.3% | $2.61 | $1.76 | 1.07B | $2.51B | $1.33M | $2.51B |
| 2024 | $3.85B | $2.68B | 69.6% | $2.56 | $1.70 | 1.06B | $2.38B | $7.53M | $2.37B |
| 2023 | $3.61B | $2.51B | 69.6% | $2.47 | $1.61 | 1.04B | $2.18B | $4.04M | $2.18B |
| 2022 | $2.6B | $1.12B | 43.0% | $1.27 | $1.50 | 1.0B | $1.94B | $1.88M | $1.94B |
| 2021 | $1.51B | $1.01B | 67.2% | $1.76 | $1.38 | 748M | $896M | $2.5M | $894M |
| 2020 | $1.23B | $892M | 72.8% | $1.75 | $1.25 | 537M | $884M | $2.77M | $881M |
| 2019 | $895M | $546M | 61.0% | $1.24 | $1.17 | 468M | $682M | $2.72M | $679M |
| 2018 | $898M | $524M | 58.3% | $1.43 | $1.00 | 405M | $504M | $899K | $503M |
| 2017 | $188M | $44.5M | 23.7% | — | — | 370M | — | — | — |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- Share counts are the shares outstanding on the cover of each annual report: the diluted average is not in the data for enough years.
- REITs are usually judged by funds from operations (FFO), which is not in the filings data; their net income is after depreciation of the properties.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Hotel & Resort REITs companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.