Consumer Discretionary · Homebuilding
Lennar: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2025, Lennar had revenue of $34.2B, up 13.7% a year on average since 2015, and net income of $2.08B (6.1% of revenue).
Revenue, fiscal 2025
average annual revenue growth since 2015 · −3.5% vs 2024
- Ticker
- LEN · NYSE
- Sector
- Consumer Discretionary
- Sub-industry
- Homebuilding
- Headquarters
- Miami, Florida
- Founded
- 1954
- In the S&P 500 since
- October 4, 2005
- Latest fiscal year
- 2025, ended November 30, 2025
- SEC filer
- Lennar Corp /New · CIK 0000920760
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $4.58B in 2008 to $34.2B in 2025. Net loss in 2008–2009.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from −$7.01 in 2008 to $14.31 in 2024.
Shares outstanding
From 189M in 2010 to 272M in 2024.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $28.2M in 2025, 0.1% of revenue. Negative in 2014–2015.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34.2B | $2.08B | 6.1% | — | — | — | $217M | $189M | $28.2M |
| 2024 | $35.4B | $3.93B | 11.1% | $14.31 | — | 272M | $2.4B | $172M | $2.23B |
| 2023 | $34.2B | $3.94B | 11.5% | $13.73 | — | 283M | $5.18B | $99.8M | $5.08B |
| 2022 | $33.7B | $4.61B | 13.7% | $15.72 | $1.50* | 290M | $3.27B | $57.2M | $3.21B |
| 2021 | $27.1B | $4.43B | 16.3% | $14.27 | — | 307M | $2.53B | $65.2M | $2.47B |
| 2020 | $22.5B | $2.47B | 11.0% | $7.85 | — | 309M | $4.19B | $72.8M | $4.12B |
| 2019 | $22.3B | $1.85B | 8.3% | $5.74 | $0.16* | 318M | $1.48B | $86.5M | $1.4B |
| 2018 | $20.6B | $1.7B | 8.2% | $5.44 | — | 309M | $1.69B | $130M | $1.56B |
| 2017 | $12.6B | $810M | 6.4% | $3.38 | — | 237M | $982M | $112M | $871M |
| 2016 | $10.9B | $912M | 8.3% | $3.86 | — | 235M | $508M | $76.4M | $431M |
| 2015 | $9.47B | $803M | 8.5% | $3.39 | — | 235M | −$420M | $91.4M | −$511M |
| 2014 | $7.78B | $639M | 8.2% | $2.80 | — | 228M | −$788M | $22.6M | −$811M |
| 2013 | $5.94B | $480M | 8.1% | $2.15 | — | 226M | — | — | — |
| 2012 | $4.11B | $679M | 16.5% | $3.11 | — | 219M | — | — | — |
| 2011 | $3.1B | $92.2M | 3.0% | $0.48 | — | 195M | — | — | — |
| 2010 | $3.07B | $95.3M | 3.1% | $0.51 | — | 189M | — | — | — |
| 2009 | $3.12B | −$417M | −13.4% | −$2.45 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | $4.58B | −$1.11B | −24.2% | −$7.01 | — | — | — | — | — |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data. * added up from quarterly reports.
About these figures
- Diluted EPS: no figures after 2024 in the data.
- Share counts: no figures after 2024 in the data.
- Dividends per share for 2019, 2022 are added up from the quarterly reports.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Homebuilding companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.