Real Estate · Health Care REITs
Healthpeak Properties: revenue, profit and dividends
In fiscal 2025, Healthpeak Properties had revenue of $2.82B, up 3.8% a year on average since 2015, and net income of $71.3M (2.5% of revenue). It paid a dividend of $1.22 a share. It has 50% more shares than in 2015.
Revenue, fiscal 2025
average annual revenue growth since 2015 · +4.5% vs 2024
- Ticker
- DOC · NYSE
- Sector
- Real Estate
- Sub-industry
- Health Care REITs
- Headquarters
- Denver, Colorado
- Founded
- 1985
- In the S&P 500 since
- March 31, 2008
- Latest fiscal year
- 2025, ended December 31, 2025
- SEC filer
- Healthpeak Properties, Inc. · CIK 0000765880
Revenue and net income
Revenue went from $954M in 2007 to $2.82B in 2025. Net loss in 2015.
Diluted earnings per share
Diluted EPS went from $2.70 in 2007 to $0.10 in 2025.
Dividends per share
Raised 1 year in a row, every year from 2025 to 2025. Ten-year growth: −6.0% a year.
Shares outstanding
50.4% more shares in 2025 than in 2015 (463M → 696M): new shares outweighed buybacks.
Operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow
Free cash flow (operating cash flow minus capital expenditure) was $357M in 2025, 12.6% of revenue. Negative in 2020, 2022.
The chart data could not be loaded. The table below has the same figures.
Year by year
| Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Diluted EPS | Dividend | Shares | Operating cash flow | Capex | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2.82B | $71.3M | 2.5% | $0.10 | $1.22 | 696M | $1.25B | $895M | $357M |
| 2024 | $2.7B | $243M | 9.0% | $0.36 | $1.20 | 676M | $1.07B | $737M | $334M |
| 2023 | $2.18B | $306M | 14.0% | $0.56 | $1.20 | 547M | $956M | $775M | $182M |
| 2022 | $2.06B | $500M | 24.3% | $0.92 | $1.20 | 539M | $900M | $962M | −$61.7M |
| 2021 | $1.9B | $506M | 26.7% | $0.93 | $1.20 | 539M | $795M | $760M | $35.5M |
| 2020 | $1.64B | $414M | 25.1% | $0.77 | $1.48 | 531M | $758M | $789M | −$30.5M |
| 2019 | $1.24B | $45.5M | 3.7% | $0.09 | $1.48 | 489M | $846M | $677M | $169M |
| 2018 | $1.19B | $1.06B | 89.1% | $2.24 | $1.48 | 475M | $849M | $561M | $288M |
| 2017 | $1.85B | $414M | 22.4% | $0.88 | $1.48 | 469M | $847M | $472M | $375M |
| 2016 | $2.13B | $628M | 29.5% | $1.34 | $2.10 | 467M | $1.21B | $459M | $755M |
| 2015 | $1.94B | −$559M | −28.8% | −$1.21 | $2.26 | 463M | $1.22B | $385M | $837M |
| 2014 | $1.64B | $922M | 56.3% | $2.00 | $2.18 | 459M | $1.25B | $273M | $976M |
| 2013 | $2.1B | $971M | 46.2% | $2.13 | $2.10 | 456M | — | — | — |
| 2012 | $1.88B | $833M | 44.3% | $1.90 | $2.00 | 428M | — | — | — |
| 2011 | $1.69B | $539M | 31.8% | $1.29 | $1.92 | 400M | — | — | — |
| 2010 | $1.24B | $331M | 26.7% | $1.00 | $1.86 | 307M | — | — | — |
| 2009 | $1.15B | $132M | 11.5% | $0.40 | $1.84 | 275M | — | — | — |
| 2008 | $1.14B | $448M | 39.2% | $1.79 | $1.82 | 238M | — | — | — |
| 2007 | $954M | $565M | 59.2% | $2.70 | $1.78 | 209M | — | — | — |
Fiscal years, labelled by the year in which they end. US dollars; per-share figures and share counts adjusted for splits. —: not in the data.
About these figures
- REITs are usually judged by funds from operations (FFO), which is not in the filings data; their net income is after depreciation of the properties.
- Older years are as filed at the time and may predate later restatements, mergers or spin-offs. How the figures are made.
Other Health Care REITs companies
Source: SEC EDGAR (company filings), data as of November 8, 2026. Sectors, sub-industries, headquarters and index dates: Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.